1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Trouble Logging in?

    With the recent changes to the website protocol from http to https, you may experience difficulty logging into the site.

    To remedy this, simply clear your browser cache. If you are unsure how do this, please follow these instructions.

    Dismiss Notice
  3. Yellow Sash Award

    The Votes are in for Round 15!

    The Leaderboard after Round 15 shows Dusty pulling away from the competition with Rance opening up a small break now 3 points ahead of Cotch..
     
    26 points

    13 points
     
    10 points
    1st2nd3rd



  4. Yellow and Black Coterie Memberships available

    You can become a Coterie Member of the Yellow and Black Website by signing up here.

    It only costs AU$10 per year and will allow you to view the Yellow and Black Website free of all advertisements. You'll also receive recognition as a Coterie Member with a scroll underneath your Username in your posts on the site.

    There will be future benefits available which will be announced soon!

    Dismiss Notice
  5. 'YELLOWANDBLACK.COM.AU' wristbands are now available. They are made from quality yellow silicone with black embossed writing. Price is $8.00 each which includes GST and postage. Purchase now at the Y & B Shop and you'll receive them in time for the 2017 AFL Season.

Y & B Privacy

Yellow and Black Website is subject to the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Victoria). The website is committed to protecting your privacy. The following sets out how the Website will deal with personal information recorded through the use of its web sites.

Collection of Information

The Yellow and Black Website may make a record of your visit and log any of the following information for statistical and business purposes- the user's domain name, IP address, the date and time of the visit, the pages accessed and documents downloaded, the previous site visited and the type of browser used. Identification of the user may also be requested and logged.

Security information

The Yellow and Black Website has security measures in place against the loss, misuse and alteration of information. A login name and password are required to contribute to this Website.

Cookies

A cookie is a small message given to your web browser by our web server. The browser stores the message in a text file and the message is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. It is possible to disable the acceptance of cookies by your web browser. However, doing so may restrict your ability to access some web pages. Cookies may store the following information: session (numbered key) and duration. A numbered key is a unique server-generated number used to track your current session. The session key can be linked back to a user's login identification. Unique identifiers (such as login name and password) are collected from web site visitors to verify a user's identity and for use as account numbers in our record system. Unique identifiers are also used to access stored information about a visitor's preferences to enable the dynamic display of the site according to your preferences when you return.

Use of Personal Information

Personal information you supply online will be used by the Website staff in conducting the business of the Website. The Website staff may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with a server and to administer a web site.

Disclosure of personal information

The Yellow and Black Website will not disclose personal information concerning you to parties outside the Website.

Share This Page